Monday, 09 July 2018

time

10:00

NERVOUS TRANSLATION

NERVOUS TRANSLATION

Director: Shireen Seno

Production year: 2018

Length: 90min.

Country: Philippines

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

CENTAUR

CENTAUR

Director: Aktan Arym Kubat

Production year: 2017

Length: 89min.

Country: Kyrgyzstan/France/Germany/the Netherlands/Japan

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

REGARDING GRAVITY

REGARDING GRAVITY

Director: Matthieu Brouillard

Production year: 2017

Length: 79min.

Country: Canada

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

Director: Sevda Usanoğlu

Production year: 2017

Length: 13min.

Country: Turkey

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

THE SON

THE SON

Director: Alexander Abaturov

Production year: 2018

Length: 71min.

Country: Russia/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

Saroyanland

Saroyanland

Director: Lusin Dink

Production year: 2013

Length: 72min.

Country: Turkey/Armenia/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:30

ANNA’S WAR

ANNA’S WAR

Director: Aleksey Fedorchenko

Production year: 2018

Length: 74min.

Country: Russia

  • Moskow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

13:30

FORTITUDE

FORTITUDE

Director: Rashid Malikov

Production year: 2018

Length: 78min.

Country: Uzbekistan

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

13:30

Autumn

Autumn

Director: Özcan Alper

Production year: 2008

Length: 106min.

Country: Turkey / Germany

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

THE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD

THE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD

Director: Adilkhan Yerzhanov

Production year: 2018

Length: 100min.

Country: Kazakhstan/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

15:00

SUNSET TRUCK

SUNSET TRUCK

Director: Abolfazl Saffary

Production year: 2018

Length: 92min.

Country: Iran/Germany

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

15:30

THE REAL CUBA

THE REAL CUBA

Director: Stas Namin

Production year: 2017

Length: 63min.

Country: Russia/USA

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

16:00

WOMAN AND THE GLACIER

WOMAN AND THE GLACIER

Director: Audrius Stonys

Production year: 2016

Length: 56min.

Country: Lithuania/Estonia

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

16:00

YEVA

YEVA

Director: Anahid Abad

Production year: 2017

Length: 94min.

Country: Armenia/Iran

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

17:00

BERGMAN - A YEAR IN A LIFE

BERGMAN - A YEAR IN A LIFE

Director: Jane Magnusson

Production year: 2018

Length: 117min.

Country: Sweden/Norway

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

17:00

ECHOES OF SURVIVAL

ECHOES OF SURVIVAL

Director: Avo John Kambourian

Production year: 2018

Length: 65min.

Country: USA

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

17:30

OMNIPRESENT

OMNIPRESENT

Director: Ilian Djevelekov

Production year: 2017

Length: 120min.

Country: Bulgaria

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:00

SUMMER WITH MONIKA

SUMMER WITH MONIKA

Director: Ingmar Bergman

Production year: 1953

Length: 96min.

Country: Sweden

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

18:00

ADAPTATION

ADAPTATION

Director: Manne (Mane Baghdasaryan)

Production year: 2018

Length: 21min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

BETWEEN SKY AND EARTH

BETWEEN SKY AND EARTH

Director: Mane Grigoryan

Production year: 2018

Length: 22min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

WITH THE WIND

WITH THE WIND

Director: Arthur Sahakyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 51min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

REGARDING GRAVITY

REGARDING GRAVITY

Director: Matthieu Brouillard

Production year: 2017

Length: 79min.

Country: Canada

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

STRANGE DAUGHTER

STRANGE DAUGHTER

Director: Stephan Lacant

Production year: 2017

Length: 106min.

Country: Germany

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

TABU

TABU

Director: Robert Deranian

Production year: 2018

Length: 91min.

Country: USA

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

19:30

DOVLATOV

DOVLATOV

Director: Alexey German Jr

Production year: 2018

Length: 126min.

Country: Russia/Poland/Serbia

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

19:30

THE SON

THE SON

Director: Alexander Abaturov

Production year: 2018

Length: 71min.

Country: Russia/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:00

MUG

MUG

Director: Małgorzata Szumowska

Production year: 2018

Length: 91min.

Country: Poland

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:00

WE ARE OUR MOUNTAINS

WE ARE OUR MOUNTAINS

Director: Arnaud Khayadjanian

Production year: 2017

Length: 17min.

Country: France/Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

20:00

I AM AIVAZOVSKI, A NATIVE OF CRIMEA

I AM AIVAZOVSKI, A NATIVE OF CRIMEA

Director: Ashot Dzhazoyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 40min.

Country: Russia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

20:00

MOTHER!

MOTHER!

Director: Darren Aronofsky

Production year: 2017

Length: 121min.

Country: USA

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

THE HOUSE BY THE SEA

THE HOUSE BY THE SEA

Director: Robert Guédiguian

Production year: 2017

Length: 107min.

Country: France

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

LAND SURVEYORS

LAND SURVEYORS

Director: Suren Babayan

Production year: 2018

Length: 18min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

YOU CANNOT COVER THE SUN WITH MUD

YOU CANNOT COVER THE SUN WITH MUD

Director: Nairi Hokhikyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 49min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

21:00

EX-SHAMAN

EX-SHAMAN

Director: Luiz Bolognesi

Production year: 2018

Length: 81min.

Country: Brazil

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

21:00

TADOUSSAC

TADOUSSAC

Director: Martin Laroche

Production year: 2017

Length: 89min.

Country: Canada

  • Boghossian Gardens
  • For free
time

22:00

TRANSIT

TRANSIT

Director: Christian Petzold

Production year: 2018

Length: 101min.

Country: Germany/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

22:00

TRAFFICKER

TRAFFICKER

Director: Larry Smith

Production year: 2015

Length: 86min.

Country: Thailand/Singapore

  • Moskow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets