Tuesday, 10 July 2018

time

10:00

MUG

MUG

Director: Małgorzata Szumowska

Production year: 2018

Length: 91min.

Country: Poland

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

IN PRAISE OF NOTHING

IN PRAISE OF NOTHING

Director: Boris Mitić

Production year: 2017

Length: 78min.

Country: Serbia/Croatia/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

Dede

Dede

Director: Mariam Khatchvani

Production year: 2017

Length: 97min.

Country: Georgia, Qatar

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

TIGRE

TIGRE

Director: Ulises Porra Guardiola

Production year: 2017

Length: 92min.

Country: Argentina

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

DISTANT CONSTELLATION

DISTANT CONSTELLATION

Director: Shevaun Mizrahi

Production year: 2017

Length: 82min.

Country: USA/Turkey/Netherlands

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

The Last Tightrope Dancer of Armenia

The Last Tightrope Dancer of Armenia

Director: Arman Yeritsyan

Production year: 2010

Length: 72min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

13:30

Joan and the Voices

Joan and the Voices

Director: Mikayel Vatinyan

Production year: 2011

Length: 67min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

NERVOUS TRANSLATION

NERVOUS TRANSLATION

Director: Shireen Seno

Production year: 2018

Length: 90min.

Country: Philippines

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

BEHEMOTH

BEHEMOTH

Director: Zhao Liang

Production year: 2015

Length: 90min.

Country: China/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Invitation only
time

15:00

SUMMER WITH MONIKA

SUMMER WITH MONIKA

Director: Ingmar Bergman

Production year: 1953

Length: 96min.

Country: Sweden

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

16:00

ANNA’S WAR

ANNA’S WAR

Director: Aleksey Fedorchenko

Production year: 2018

Length: 74min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

16:00

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

Director: Yuliya Shatun

Production year: 2017

Length: 75min.

Country: Belarus

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

16:00

BURN IN LOVE

BURN IN LOVE

Director: Mathieu Zeitindjioglou

Production year: 2017

Length: 97min.

Country: France/India

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

16:00

SELLA TURCICA

SELLA TURCICA

Director: Yusup Razykov

Production year: 2017

Length: 75min.

Country: Russia

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

17:00

MILLA

MILLA

Director: Valerie Massadian

Production year: 2017

Length: 128min.

Country: France

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

17:00

ADAPTATION

ADAPTATION

Director: Manne (Mane Baghdasaryan)

Production year: 2018

Length: 21min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

17:00

TOMBÉ

TOMBÉ

Director: Diana Kardumyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 19min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

17:30

VOLCANO

VOLCANO

Director: Roman Bondarchuk

Production year: 2018

Length: 106min.

Country: Ukraine/Germany

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

17:30

WHAT COMES AROUND

WHAT COMES AROUND

Director: Reem Saleh

Production year: 2018

Length: 80min.

Country: Lebanon/Egypt/Greece/Qatar/Slovenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:00

WINTER LIGHT

WINTER LIGHT

Director: Ingmar Bergman

Production year: 1963

Length: 81min.

Country: Sweden

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

18:00

LAND SURVEYORS

LAND SURVEYORS

Director: Suren Babayan

Production year: 2018

Length: 18min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

THE REAL CUBA

THE REAL CUBA

Director: Stas Namin

Production year: 2017

Length: 63min.

Country: Russia/USA

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • Invitation only
time

18:00

ANCIENT TEMPLES OF ARMENIA

ANCIENT TEMPLES OF ARMENIA

Director: Stas Namin

Production year: 2017

Length: 45min.

Country: Russia

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • Invitation only
time

18:30

DOVLATOV

DOVLATOV

Director: Alexey German Jr

Production year: 2018

Length: 126min.

Country: Russia/Poland/Serbia

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

UPROOTING

UPROOTING

Director: Kostadin Bonev

Production year: 2017

Length: 86min.

Country: Bulgaria/Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • t
time

19:00

IN PRAISE OF NOTHING

IN PRAISE OF NOTHING

Director: Boris Mitić

Production year: 2017

Length: 78min.

Country: Serbia/Croatia/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

19:30

HOWEVER ODD, BUT KHOKHLOVA

HOWEVER ODD, BUT KHOKHLOVA

Director: David Safarian

Production year: 1986

Length: 33min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Invitation only
time

19:30

LOST PARADISE

LOST PARADISE

Director: David Safarian

Production year: 1991

Length: 72min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Invitation only
time

19:30

MOTHER!

MOTHER!

Director: Darren Aronofsky

Production year: 2017

Length: 121min.

Country: USA

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

20:00

SAFARI

SAFARI

Director: Ulrich Seidl

Production year: 2016

Length: 90min.

Country: Austria

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

20:00

THE SHADOW OF ARARAT. A Portrait of the Armenian Diaspora

THE SHADOW OF ARARAT. A Portrait of the Armenian Diaspora

Director: Miguel Angel Nieto

Production year: 2017

Length: 54min.

Country: Spain

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

20:00

FORTITUDE

FORTITUDE

Director: Rashid Malikov

Production year: 2018

Length: 78min.

Country: Uzbekistan

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • Tickets
time

20:30

DISTANT CONSTELLATION

DISTANT CONSTELLATION

Director: Shevaun Mizrahi

Production year: 2017

Length: 82min.

Country: USA/Turkey/Netherlands

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

THE MOON, THE SUN AND THE MUSKETEERS

THE MOON, THE SUN AND THE MUSKETEERS

Director: Vahagn Khachatryan

Production year: 2017

Length: 20min.

Country: Portugal/Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

POEM ABOUT THE LOnELY WOLF

POEM ABOUT THE LOnELY WOLF

Director: Taron Petrosyan

Production year: 2017

Length: 27min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

21:00

TADOUSSAC

TADOUSSAC

Director: Martin Laroche

Production year: 2017

Length: 89min.

Country: Canada

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

21:00

TRANSPARENT WORLD

TRANSPARENT WORLD

Director: Vakhtang Kuntsev-Gabashvili

Production year: 2017

Length: 82min.

Country: Georgia

  • Boghossian Gardens
  • For free
time

21:30

A SKIN SO SOFT

A SKIN SO SOFT

Director: Denis Côté

Production year: 2017

Length: 93min.

Country: Canada

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

22:00

THE WIDOWED WITCH

THE WIDOWED WITCH

Director: Cai Chengjie

Production year: 2018

Length: 120min.

Country: China

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets