Wednesday, 11 July 2018

time

10:00

IVAN

IVAN

Director: Janez Burger

Production year: 2017

Length: 95min.

Country: Slovenia/Italy

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

YEVA

YEVA

Director: Anahid Abad

Production year: 2017

Length: 94min.

Country: Armenia/Iran

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

APENNINES

APENNINES

Director: Emiliano Dante

Production year: 2017

Length: 66min.

Country: Italy

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

SUSA

SUSA

Director: Rusudan Pirveli

Production year: 2010

Length: 75min.

Country: Georgia

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

HARMONY

HARMONY

Director: Lidia Sheinin

Production year: 2017

Length: 62min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

20TH CIRCUIT SUSPECTS

20TH CIRCUIT SUSPECTS

Director: Hesam Eslami

Production year: 2017

Length: 73min.

Country: Iran

  • Մոսկվա կ/թ, Փոքր Կարմիր Դահլիճ
  • Տոմսերով
time

12:30

THE REPORTS ON SARAH AND SALEEM

THE REPORTS ON SARAH AND SALEEM

Director: Muayad Alayan

Production year: 2018

Length: 127min.

Country: Palestine/Netherlands/Germany/Mexico

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

13:30

Dede

Dede

Director: Mariam Khatchvani

Production year: 2017

Length: 97min.

Country: Georgia, Qatar

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:30

JUNKER

JUNKER

Director: Mikhail Gorobchuk

Production year: 2017

Length: 32min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:30

SALYUT -7

SALYUT -7

Director: Klim Shipenko

Production year: 2017

Length: 111min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

15:00

TIGRE

TIGRE

Director: Ulises Porra Guardiola

Production year: 2017

Length: 92min.

Country: Argentina

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

15:30

WINTER LIGHT

WINTER LIGHT

Director: Ingmar Bergman

Production year: 1963

Length: 81min.

Country: Sweden

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

16:00

SALYUT -7

SALYUT -7

Director: Klim Shipenko

Production year: 2017

Length: 111min.

Country: Russia

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

16:00

SUNSET TRUCK

SUNSET TRUCK

Director: Abolfazl Saffary

Production year: 2018

Length: 92min.

Country: Iran/Germany

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

17:00

IN PRAISE OF NOTHING

IN PRAISE OF NOTHING

Director: Boris Mitić

Production year: 2017

Length: 78min.

Country: Serbia/Croatia/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

17:00

TO LET

TO LET

Director: Chezhiyan Ramalingam

Production year: 2017

Length: 100min.

Country: India

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

17:00

SACRO GRA

SACRO GRA

Director: Gianfranco Rosi

Production year: 2013

Length: 95min.

Country: Italy/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

17:30

APENNINES

APENNINES

Director: Emiliano Dante

Production year: 2017

Length: 66min.

Country: Italy

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:00

JUNKER

JUNKER

Director: Mikhail Gorobchuk

Production year: 2017

Length: 32min.

Country: Russia

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

18:00

THE LAST DAY BEFORE JUNE

THE LAST DAY BEFORE JUNE

Director: Igor Kistol

Production year: 2018

Length: 75min.

Country: Moldova

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

18:00

THROUGH THE MIRROR

THROUGH THE MIRROR

Director: Arsen Arakelyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 30min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

TOMBÉ

TOMBÉ

Director: Diana Kardumyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 19min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

GOG AND MAGOG

GOG AND MAGOG

Director: Garik Mashkaryan

Production year: 2018

Length: 25min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

BERGMAN - A YEAR IN A LIFE

BERGMAN - A YEAR IN A LIFE

Director: Jane Magnusson

Production year: 2018

Length: 117min.

Country: Sweden/Norway

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

YEVA

YEVA

Director: Anahid Abad

Production year: 2017

Length: 94min.

Country: Armenia/Iran

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

3 DAYS IN QUIBERON

3 DAYS IN QUIBERON

Director: Emily Atef

Production year: 2018

Length: 115min.

Country: Germany/Austria/France

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

19:00

THE REPORTS ON SARAH AND SALEEM

THE REPORTS ON SARAH AND SALEEM

Director: Muayad Alayan

Production year: 2018

Length: 127min.

Country: Palestine/Netherlands/Germany/Mexico

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

19:00

FOXTROT

FOXTROT

Director: Samuel Maoz

Production year: 2017

Length: 113min.

Country: Israel/Switzerland/Germany/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

19:00

HARMONY

HARMONY

Director: Lidia Sheinin

Production year: 2017

Length: 62min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:00

A CALL TO FATHER

A CALL TO FATHER

Director: Serik Aprymov

Production year: 2017

Length: 91min.

Country: Kazakhstan

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

20:00

TANIEL

TANIEL

Director: Garo Berberian

Production year: 2017

Length: 22min.

Country: United Kingdom

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

20:00

I CAME TO LEAVE

I CAME TO LEAVE

Director: Arus Hakobyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 20min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

20:00

PRO SHAMIRAM

PRO SHAMIRAM

Director: Mariam Ohanyan

Production year: 2017

Length: 47min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

20:00

THE FLORIDA PROJECT

THE FLORIDA PROJECT

Director: Sean Baker

Production year: 2017

Length: 115min.

Country: USA

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

Director: Sevda Usanoğlu

Production year: 2017

Length: 13min.

Country: Turkey

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

WITH THE WIND

WITH THE WIND

Director: Arthur Sahakyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 51min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

20TH CIRCUIT SUSPECTS

20TH CIRCUIT SUSPECTS

Director: Hesam Eslami

Production year: 2017

Length: 73min.

Country: Iran

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

20.30

MILLA

MILLA

Director: Valerie Massadian

Production year: 2017

Length: 128min.

Country: France

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

21:00

BURNING

BURNING

Director: Lee Chang-dong

Production year: 2018

Length: 148min.

Country: South Korea

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

21:00

SEE YOU TOMORROW, GOD WILLING!

SEE YOU TOMORROW, GOD WILLING!

Director: Ainara Vera

Production year: 2017

Length: 62min.

Country: Spain

  • Boghossian Gardens
  • For free
time

21:30

STRANGE DAUGHTER

STRANGE DAUGHTER

Director: Stephan Lacant

Production year: 2017

Length: 106min.

Country: Germany

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets