Thursday, 12 July 2018

time

10:00

SEE YOU TOMORROW, GOD WILLING!

SEE YOU TOMORROW, GOD WILLING!

Director: Ainara Vera

Production year: 2017

Length: 62min.

Country: Spain

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

SELLA TURCICA

SELLA TURCICA

Director: Yusup Razykov

Production year: 2017

Length: 75min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

10:00

TO LET

TO LET

Director: Chezhiyan Ramalingam

Production year: 2017

Length: 100min.

Country: India

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

SO HELP ME GOD

SO HELP ME GOD

Director: Jean Libon

Production year: 2017

Length: 99min.

Country: France/Belgium

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

SO HELP ME GOD

SO HELP ME GOD

Director: Jean Libon

Production year: 2017

Length: 99min.

Country: France/Belgium

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:00

I Am Going to Change My Name

I Am Going to Change My Name

Director: Maria Sahakyan

Production year: 2013

Length: 103min.

Country: Armenia/Germany

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

12:30

BUTTERFLIES

BUTTERFLIES

Director: Tolga Karaçelik

Production year: 2018

Length: 117min.

Country: Turkey

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

ANCIENT TEMPLES OF ARMENIA

ANCIENT TEMPLES OF ARMENIA

Director: Stas Namin

Production year: 2017

Length: 45min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

ANCIENT TEMPLES OF ARMENIA

ANCIENT TEMPLES OF ARMENIA

Director: Stas Namin

Production year: 2017

Length: 45min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

ON THE ROAD

ON THE ROAD

Director: Evelina Barsegian

Production year: 2018

Length: 8min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

ON THE ROAD

ON THE ROAD

Director: Evelina Barsegian

Production year: 2018

Length: 8min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

I AM AIVAZOVSKI, A NATIVE OF CRIMEA

I AM AIVAZOVSKI, A NATIVE OF CRIMEA

Director: Ashot Dzhazoyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 40min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:00

I AM AIVAZOVSKI, A NATIVE OF CRIMEA

I AM AIVAZOVSKI, A NATIVE OF CRIMEA

Director: Ashot Dzhazoyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 40min.

Country: Russia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:30

BLACK SWAN

BLACK SWAN

Director: Darren Aronofsky

Production year: 2010

Length: 108min.

Country: USA

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

14:30

EL SICARIO, ROOM 164

EL SICARIO, ROOM 164

Director: Gianfranco Rosi

Production year: 2010

Length: 80min.

Country: France/USA

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

16:00

CENTAUR

CENTAUR

Director: Aktan Arym Kubat

Production year: 2017

Length: 89min.

Country: Kyrgyzstan/France/Germany/the Netherlands/Japan

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

16:00

TABU

TABU

Director: Robert Deranian

Production year: 2018

Length: 91min.

Country: USA

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

16:30

IVAN

IVAN

Director: Janez Burger

Production year: 2017

Length: 95min.

Country: Slovenia/Italy

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

16:30

3 DAYS IN QUIBERON

3 DAYS IN QUIBERON

Director: Emily Atef

Production year: 2018

Length: 115min.

Country: Germany/Austria/France

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

17:00

SO HELP ME GOD

SO HELP ME GOD

Director: Jean Libon

Production year: 2017

Length: 99min.

Country: France/Belgium

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

17:00

SO HELP ME GOD

SO HELP ME GOD

Director: Jean Libon

Production year: 2017

Length: 99min.

Country: France/Belgium

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:00

THE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD

THE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD

Director: Adilkhan Yerzhanov

Production year: 2018

Length: 100min.

Country: Kazakhstan/France

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

18:00

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

A BLURRY PASTEL PAINTING

Director: Sevda Usanoğlu

Production year: 2017

Length: 13min.

Country: Turkey

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

YOU CANNOT COVER THE SUN WITH MUD

YOU CANNOT COVER THE SUN WITH MUD

Director: Nairi Hokhikyan

Production year: 2018

Length: 49min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

POEM ABOUT THE LOnELY WOLF

POEM ABOUT THE LOnELY WOLF

Director: Taron Petrosyan

Production year: 2017

Length: 27min.

Country: Armenia

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

18:00

THE FOUNTAIN

THE FOUNTAIN

Director: Darren Aronofsky

Production year: 2006

Length: 96min.

Country: Canada/USA

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

BUTTERFLIES

BUTTERFLIES

Director: Tolga Karaçelik

Production year: 2018

Length: 117min.

Country: Turkey

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

TRANSIT

TRANSIT

Director: Christian Petzold

Production year: 2018

Length: 101min.

Country: Germany/France

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

WE ARE OUR MOUNTAINS

WE ARE OUR MOUNTAINS

Director: Arnaud Khayadjanian

Production year: 2017

Length: 17min.

Country: France/Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

18:30

THE SHADOW OF ARARAT. A Portrait of the Armenian Diaspora

THE SHADOW OF ARARAT. A Portrait of the Armenian Diaspora

Director: Miguel Angel Nieto

Production year: 2017

Length: 54min.

Country: Spain

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

19:00

SEE YOU TOMORROW, GOD WILLING!

SEE YOU TOMORROW, GOD WILLING!

Director: Ainara Vera

Production year: 2017

Length: 62min.

Country: Spain

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Tickets
time

19:00

EVERYBODY KNOWS

EVERYBODY KNOWS

Director: Asghar Farhadi

Production year: 2018

Length: 132min.

Country: France/Spain/Italy

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets
time

20:00

FOXTROT

FOXTROT

Director: Samuel Maoz

Production year: 2017

Length: 113min.

Country: Israel/Switzerland/Germany/France

  • Cinema Star, Dalma Garden Mall
  • Tickets
time

20:00

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

Director: Yuliya Shatun

Production year: 2017

Length: 75min.

Country: Belarus

  • Hoktember Cinema (Gyumri)
  • For free
time

20:00

ECHOES OF SURVIVAL

ECHOES OF SURVIVAL

Director: Avo John Kambourian

Production year: 2018

Length: 65min.

Country: USA

  • Cinema House, Grand Hall
  • For free
time

20:30

A SKIN SO SOFT

A SKIN SO SOFT

Director: Denis Côté

Production year: 2017

Length: 93min.

Country: Canada

  • Cinema Star, Rio Mall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

THE STOWAWAY

THE STOWAWAY

Director: Ben van Lieshout

Production year: 1997

Length: 90min.

Country: Netherlands/Uzbekistan

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Red Hall
  • Invitation only
time

20:30

BETWEEN SKY AND EARTH

BETWEEN SKY AND EARTH

Director: Mane Grigoryan

Production year: 2018

Length: 22min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

20:30

WAY BACK HOME

WAY BACK HOME

Director: Seda Grigoryan

Production year: 2018

Length: 33min.

Country: Armenia

  • Moscow Cinema, Small Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

21:00

MEKTOUB MY LOVE: CANTO UNO

MEKTOUB MY LOVE: CANTO UNO

Director: Abdellatif Kechiche

Production year: 2017

Length: 175min.

Country: France/Italy/Tunisia

  • Moscow Cinema, Blue Hall
  • Tickets
time

21:00

THE TUNDRA BOOK

THE TUNDRA BOOK

Director: Aleksei Vakhrushev

Production year: 2011

Length: 105min.

Country: Russia

  • Boghossian Gardens
  • For free
time

21:00

THE TUNDRA BOOK

THE TUNDRA BOOK

Director: Aleksei Vakhrushev

Production year: 2011

Length: 105min.

Country: Russia

  • Boghossian Gardens
  • For free
time

21:30

THE FLORIDA PROJECT

THE FLORIDA PROJECT

Director: Sean Baker

Production year: 2017

Length: 115min.

Country: USA

  • Moscow Cinema, Red Hall
  • Invitations & Tickets