Archive

HONORARY AWARDS

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Jia Zhangke

China

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Kim Ki-duk

South Korea

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Amos Gitai

Israel

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding artistic contribution into world cinema

Otar Ioseliani

Georgia

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding contribution into world festival movement

Parajanov’s Thaler – For outstanding contribution into world festival movement

Marco Müller

Italy

Special Prize Master

Special Prize Master

Christian Berger

Austria

FEATURE COMPETITION

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

The Tribe

Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy

Ukraine

Silver Apricot

Silver Apricot

Blind Dates

Levan Koguashvili

Georgia/Ukraine

DOCUMENTARY COMPETITION

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

The Stone River

Giovanni Donfrancesco

Italy/France

Silver Apricot

Silver Apricot

Domino Effect

Elwira Niewiera, Piotr Rosolowski

Poland/Germany

ARMENIAN PANORAMA

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

Milky Brother

Vahram Mkhitaryan

Poland/Armenia

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

Tevanik

Jivan Avetisyan

Armenia/Lithuania

Silver Apricot

Silver Apricot

Romaticists

Shoghik Tadevosyan, Areg Azatyan

Armenia

Jury Diploma

Jury Diploma

Please Be Normal

Haik Kocharian

USA

Apricot Stone

Golden Apricot

Golden Apricot

Though I Know the River is Dry

Omar Robert Hamilton

Palestine/Egypt/Qatar/UK

Jury Special Prize

Jury Special Prize

Red Hulk

Asimina Proedrou

Greece

FIPRESCI AWARD

FIPRESCI Jury Award

FIPRESCI Jury Award

The Tribe

Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy

Ukraine

Ecumenical Jury Award

EcumenicalL Jury Award

EcumenicalL Jury Award

The Abode

Lusine Sargsyan

Armenia

Award of the Apostolic Church of Armenia - “Let There Be Light”

Award of the Apostolic Church of Armenia - “Let There Be Light”

Award of the Apostolic Church of Armenia - “Let There Be Light”

Krzysztof Zanussi

Poland